Home
Regional Tournament Scores
Pacific NW Region History
About
Commissioners
Commissioner Profiles
Regional Committees
Regional Information
State/Provincial Tournaments
Regional Tournaments
Regional Tournament Scores
World Series
Forms
Roll of Honor
Regional Stats
Umpires
Softball Information
Babe Ruth League History
Links
Contacts

9U (Meridian, Idaho)
Thursday

Lakeridge (Northern Oregon) 16 - East Boise (Idaho) 7
West Linn (Northern Oregon) 10 - Upper Rogue (Southern Oregon) 6
Meridian (Idaho) 17 - Bitterroot South (Montana) 5
Kennewick Americans (Southern Washington) 15 - Spokane (Northern Washington) 5
Upper Rogue (Southern Oregon) 12 - Lakeridge (Northern Oregon) 9
West Linn (Northern Oregon) 21 - East Boise (Idaho) 17
Kennewick Americans (Southern Washington) 12 - Bitterroot South (Montana) 2
Meridian (Idaho) 12 - Spokane (Northern Washington) 6

Friday
Upper Rogue (Southern Oregon) 9 - East Boise (Idaho) 4
West Linn (Northern Oregon) 17 - Lakeridge (Northern Oregon) 7
Kennewick American (Southern Washington) 6 - Meridian (Idaho) 4
Spokane (Northern Washington) 14 - Bitterroot South (Montana) 1
Bitterroot South (Montana) 12 - East Boise (Idaho) 11
Upper Rogue (Southern Oregon) 12 - Spokane (Northern Washington) 5
Lakeridge (Northern Oregon) 12 - Meridian (Idaho) 5

Saturday
West Linn (Northern Oregon) 12 - Lakeridge (Northern Oregon) 10
Kennewick American (Southern Washington) 22 - Upper Rogue (Southern Oregon) 7
Kennewick American (Southern Washington) 14 - West Linn (Northern Oregon) 2

Kennewick American (Southern Washington) wi
ns the 2017 Cal Ripken 9U Pacific Northwest Regional Championship.


10-Year-Old (Eugene, Oregon)
Thursday

Kalispell (Western Montana) 17 - Sandy (Northern Oregon) 8
Kennewick National (Southern Washington) 12 - Spokane (Northern Washington) 0
Meridian (Idaho) 4 - Lynden (Northern Washington) 3
Black Hills (Southern Washington) 17 - Havre (Eastern Montana) 7
Willamette Valley National (Southern Oregon) 6 - Sandy (Northern Oregon) 2
Kennewick National (Southern Washington) 6 - Willamette Valley American (Southern Oregon) 1
Meridian (Idaho) 16 - Kalispell (Western Montana) 13
Willamette Valley National (Southern Oregon) 8 - Lynden (Northern Washington) 7
Willamette Valley American (Southern Oregon) 9 - Havre (Eastern Montana) 8

Friday
Black Hills (Southern Washington) 7 - Kennewick National (Southern Washington) 1
Sandy (Northern Oregon) 6 - Meridian (Idaho) 5
Spokane (Northern Washington) 11 - Havre (Eastern Montana) 8
Lynden (Northern Washington) 13 - Kalispell (Western Montana) 8
Black Hills (Southern Washington) 18 - Willamette Valley American (Southern Oregon) 2
Willamette Valley National (Southern Oregon) 11 - Meridian (Idaho) 8
Kennewick National (Southern Washington) 20 - Havre (Eastern Montana) 1
Sandy (Northern Oregon) 12 - Lynden (Northern Washington) 7
Spokane (Northern Washington) 16 - Willamette Valley American (Southern Oregon) 3
Willamette Valley National (Southern Oregon) 15 - Kalispell (Western Montana) 5

Saturday
Willamette Valley National (Southern Oregon) 12 - Spokane (Northern Washington) 7
Sandy (Northern Oregon) 3 - Kennewick National (Southern Washington) 2
Willamette Valley National (Southern Oregon) 10 - Sandy (Northern Oregon) 1

Willamette Valley National (Southern Oregon)
wins the 2017 Cal Ripken 10-Year-Old Pacific Northwest Regional Championship and will now advance to the World Series in Hammond, Indiana.


11-Year-Old (Eugene, Oregon)
Thursday

Meridian (Idaho) 13 - Sandy (Northern Oregon) 2
White Rock (British Columbia) 15 - Willamette Valley American (Southern Oregon) 5
Puyallup (Southern Washington) 2 - Lynden (Northern Washington) 1
Willamette Valley National (Southern Oregon) 9 - West Linn (Northern Oregon) 7
Meridian (Idaho) 22 - Willamette Valley American (Southern Oregon) 12
White Rock (British Columbia) 12 - Sandy (Northern Oregon) 2
Willamette Valley National (Southern Oregon) 6 - Lynden (Northern Washington) 5
West Linn (Northern Oregon) 11 - Puyallup (Southern Washington) 3

Friday
Willamette Valley American  (Southern Oregon) 8 - Sandy (Northern Oregon) 7
Meridian (Idaho) 13 - White Rock (British Columbia) 11
Puyallup (Southern Washington) 10 - Willamette Valley National (Southern Oregon) 9
West Linn (Northern Oregon) 3 - Lynden (Northern Washington) 0
Lynden (Northern Washington) 12 - Sandy (Northern Oregon) 11
Puyallup (Southern Washington) 14 - Willamette Valley American (Southern Oregon) 2
Willamette Valley National (Southern Oregon) 10 - White Rock (British Columbia) 8

Saturday
Willamette Valley National (Southern Oregon) 13 - West Linn (Northern Oregon) 3
Meridian (Idaho) 18 - Puyallup (Southern Washington) 8
Meridian (Idaho) 12 - Willamette Valley National (Southern Oregon) 7

Meridian (Idaho) wins the 2017 Cal Ripken 11-Year-Old Pacific Northwest Regional Championship.


Cal Ripken 60' (Meridian, Idaho)
Thursday

Kalispell (Western Montana) 4 - Glasgow (Eastern Montana) 1
Ferndale (Northern Washington) 10 - Langley (British Columbia) 1
Portland (Northern Oregon) 13 - Ellensburg (Northern Washington) 3
Kennewick American (Southern Washington) - 12 - Calgary (Alberta) 8
Meridian (Idaho) 9 - Langley (British Columbia) 0
Co County (Idaho) 15 - Glasgow (Eastern Montana) 0
Ellensburg (Northern Washington) 12 - Kalispell (Western Montana) 6
Ferndale (Northern Washington) 12 - Calgary (Alberta) 0
Meridian (Idaho) 8 - Kennewick Americas (Southern Washington) 5
Portland (Northern Oregon) 3 - Co County (Idaho) 2

Friday
Ellensburg (Northern Washington) 14 - Glasgow (Eastern Montana) 0
Langley (British Columbia) 15 - Calgary (Alberta) 1
Portland (Northern Oregon) 1 - Kalispell (Western Montana) 0
Ferndale (Northern Washington) 8 - Kennewick American (Southern Washington) 1
Co County (Idaho) 6 - Ellensburg (North Washington) 3
Meridian (Idaho) 11 - Calgary (Alberta) 1
Portland (Northern Oregon) 14 - Glasgow (Eastern Montana) 3
Langley (British Columbia) 13 - Kennewick American (Southern Washington) 3
Co County (Idaho) 9 - Kalispell (Western Montana) 7
Ferndale (Northern Washington) 10 - Meridian (Idaho) 1

Saturday
Ferndale (Northern Washington) 8 - Co County (Idaho) 6
Meridian (Idaho) 5 - Portland (Northern Oregon) 4
Ferndale (Northern Washington) 12 - Meridian (Idaho) 4

Ferndale (Northern Washington) wins the 2017 Cal Ripken 60' Pacific Northwest Regional Championship and will now advance to the World Series in Clemmons, North Carolina.


Cal Ripken 70' (Whitefish, Montana)
Wednesday

West Linn (Northern Oregon) 6 - Kennewick National (Southern Washington) 5
Lynden (Northern Washington) 10 - Glendive (Eastern Montana) 0
Willamette Valley (Southern Oregon) 7 - Nampa (Idaho) 6
Meridian (Idaho) 15 - Douglas (Wyoming) 0
Whitefish (Montana) 7 - Kennewick National (Southern Washington) 6

Thursday
North Valley (Western Montana) 6 - Willamette Valley (Southern Oregon) 5
Lynden (Northern Washington) 16 - Whitefish (Montana) 1
Nampa (Idaho) 19 - Douglas (Wyoming) 2
West Linn (Northern Oregon) 21 - Glendive (Eastern Montana) 3
Meridian (Idaho) 20 - North Valley (Western Montana) 5

Friday
Meridan (Idaho) 4 - Willamette Valley (Southern Oregon) 2
Lynden (Northern Washington) 3 - Kennewick National (Southern Washington) 2
North Valley (Western Montana) 8 - Douglas (Wyoming) 1
Whitefish (Montana) 13 - Glendive (Eastern Montana) 2
West Linn (Northern Oregon) 11 - Lynden (Northern Washington) 8

Saturday
Kennewick National (Southern Washington) 15 - Glendive (Eastern Montana) 1
Meridian (Idaho) 8 - Nampa (Idaho) 0
West Linn (Northern Oregon) 4 - Whitefish (Montana) 3
Willamette Valley (Southern Oregon) 30 - Douglas (Wyoming) 0
North Valley (Western Montana) 5 - Nampa (Idaho) 2

Sunday

xxxxx (xxxxx) wins the 2017 Cal Ripken 70' Pacific Northwest Regional Championship and will now advance to the World Series in xxxxx, xxxxx.


13-Year-Old (Meridian, Idaho)
Wednesday

Co County (Idaho) 6 - West Linn (Northern Oregon) 5
Meridian (Idaho) 15 - Klamath Falls (Southern Oregon) 5
Belgrade (Montana) 7 - Woodland (Southern Washington) 6
West Linn (Northern Oregon) 9 - Kuna (Idaho) 8
Ephrata (Northern Washington) 16 - Calgary (Alberta) 0
Klamath Falls (Southern Oregon) 16 - The Dalles (Northern Oregon) 4

Thursday
Kuna (Idaho) 11 - Calgary (Alberta) 4
Woodland (Southern Washington) 13 - The Dalles (Northern Oregon) 0
Belgrade (Montana) 8 - Meridian (Idaho) 6
Ephrata (Northern Washington) 2 - Co County (Idaho) 1
Woodland (Southern Washington) 7 - Klamath Falls (Southern Oregon) 6
West Linn (Northern Oregon) 16 - Calgary (Alberta) 8
Belgrade (Montana) 23 - The Dalles (Northern Oregon) 4
Ephrata (Northern Washington) 15 - Kuna (Idaho) 5

Friday
Woodland (Southern Washington) 10 - Meridian (Idaho) 0
Co County (Idaho) 19 - Calgary (Alberta) 6
Klamath Falls (Southern Oregon) 12 - Belgrade (Montana) 2
West Linn (Northern Oregon) 9 - Ephrata (Northern Washington) 7
The Dalles (Northern Oregon) 9 - Meridian (Idaho) 7
Co County (Idaho) 21 - Kuna (Idaho) 3

Saturday
Ephrata (Northern Washington) 10 - Woodland (Southern Washington) 0
Belgrade (Montana) 14 - Co County (Idaho) 2
Belgrade (Montana) 14 - Ephrata (Northern Washington) 4

Belgrade (Montana) wins the 2017 Babe Ruth 13-Year-Old Pacific Northwest Regional Championship and will now advance to the World Series in Mountain Home, Arkansas.


14-Year-Old (Calgary, Alberta)

xxxxx (xxxxx) wins the 2017 Babe Ruth 14-Year-Old Pacific Northwest Regional Championship and will now advance to the World Series in Glen Allen, Virginia.


13-15 (Kelso, Washington)

xxxxx (xxxxx) wins the 2017 Babe Ruth 13-15 Pacific Northwest Regional Championship and will now advance to the World Series in Lawrenceburg, Tennessee.


16-18 (Calgary, Alberta)
Wednesday

RBI Dirtbags, Winlock (Southern Washington) 17 - Newcastle (Wyoming) 16
Calgary Blues AAA (Alberta) 17 - Missoula Pioneers (Montana) 7
Primetime, Vancouver (Southern Washington) 15 - Greater Vancouver (British Columbia) 5
Calgary Blues AAA (Alberta) 17 - Calgary Blues AA (Alberta) 1

Thursday
RBI Dirtbags, Winlock (Southern Washington) 4 - Missoula Pioneers (Montana) 3
Greater Vancouver (British Columbia) 7 - Newcastle (Wyoming) 3
Primetime, Vancouver (Southern Washington) 15 - Calgary Blues AA (Alberta) 2
Calgary Blues AAA (Alberta) 8 - RBI Dirtbags, Winlock (Southern Washington) 6

Friday
Greater Vancouver (British Columbia) 12 - Calgary Blues AA (Alberta) 9
RBI Dirtbags, Winlock (Southern Washington) 8 - Calgary Blues AA (Alberta) 7
Primetime, Vancouver (Southern Washington) 15 - Missoula Pioneers (Montana) 1
Calgary Blues AAA (Alberta) 12 - Newcastle (Wyoming) 3

Saturday
Greater Vancouver (British Columbia) 5 - Missoula Pioneers (Montana) 3
Primetime, Vancouver (Southern Washington) 12 - Newcastle (Wyoming) 7
Primetime, Vancouver (Southern Washington) 6 - RBI Dirtbags, Wincock (Southern Washington) 3
Calgary Blues AAA (Alberta) 11 - Greater Vancouver (British Columbia) 1

Sunday


xxxxx (xxxxx) win the 2017 Babe Ruth 16-18 Pacific Northwest Regional Championship and will now advance to the World Series in Ephrata, Washington.


Softball (Upper Rogue, Oregon)
10U

Ellensburg (Northern Washington) wins the 2017 Softball 10U Pacific Northwest Regional Championship and will now advance to the World Series in Jensen Beach/Stuart, Florida.



12U
Thursday
Upper Rogue Eagles (Southern Oregon) 19 - Upper Rogue All Stars (Southern Oregon) 5
Ellensburg (Northern Washington) 25 - The Dalles (Northern Oregon) 10
East Boise (Idaho) 10 - Upper Rogue Eagles (Southern Oregon) 9
Ellensburg (Northern Washington) 18 - Upper Rogue All Stars (Southern Oregon) 2
East Boise (Idaho) 20 - The Dalles (Northern Oregon) 1

Friday
Ellensburg (Northern Washington) 10 - East Boise (Idaho) 3
Upper Rogue All Stars (Southern Oregon) 25 - The Dalles (Northern Oregon) 8
Ellensburg (Northern Washington) 18 - Upper Rogue Eagles (Southern Oregon) 8
East Boise (Idaho) 15 - Upper Rogue All Stars (Southern Oregon) 0
Upper Rogue Eagles (Southern Oregon) 20 - The Dalles (Northern Oregon) 6

Saturday
Upper Rogue All Stars (Southern Oregon) 17 - The Dalles (Northern Oregon) 3
East Boise (Idaho) 10 - Upper Rogue Eagles (Southern Oregon) 3
Ellensburg (Northern Washington) 17 - Upper Rogue All Stars (Southern Oregon) 3
Ellensburg (Northern Washington) 12 - East Boise (Idaho) 2

Ellensburg (Northern Washington) wins the 2017 Softball 12U Pacific Northwest Regional Championship and will now advance to the World Series in Jensen Beach/Stuart, Florida.



14U
Thursday
Upper Rogue (Southern Oregon) 15 - The Dalles (Northern Oregon) 1
The Dalles (Northern Oregon) 25 - East Boise (Idaho) 15
Upper Rogue (Southern Oregon) 15 - East Boise (Idaho) 1
East Boise (Idaho) 14 - The Dalles (Northern Oregon) 7

Friday
Upper Rogue (Southern Oregon) 20 - East Boise (Idaho) 3
East Boise (Idaho) 22 - The Dalles (Northern Oregon) 12
Upper Rogue (Southern Oregon) 10 - East Boise (Idaho) 2

Upper Rogue (Southern Oregon) wins the 2017 Softball 14U Pacific Northwest Regional Championship and will now advance to the World Series in Jensen Beach/Stuart, Florida.



16U

Upper Rogue All Stars (Southern Oregon) wins the 2017 Softball 16U Pacific Northwest Regional Championship and will now advance to the World Series in Jensen Beach/Stuart, Florida.