Home
Regional Stats
Pacific NW Region History
About
Commissioners
Commissioner Profiles
Regional Committees
Regional Information
State/Provincial Tournaments
Regional Tournaments
Regional Tournament Scores
World Series
Forms
Roll of Honor
Regional Stats
Umpires
Softball Information
Babe Ruth League History
Links
Contacts
2017 WORLD SERIES RESULTS
Division
Regional Champion
Won/Lost
Tournament Result/Bracket Play
9U
Kennewick American, S. WA
N/A
N/A
10 & Under
Willamette Valley, S. OR
Won 1 – Lost 3
Did not advance to Bracket Play
11-Year-Old
Meridian, ID
N/A
N/A
CR Major 60’
Ferndale, N. WA
Won 3 – Lost 1
Lost in the Championship Game
CR Major 70’
West Linn, N. OR
Won 2 – Lost 1
Lost in the Semi-Final game
13-Year-Old
Belgrade, MT
Won 1 – Lost 3
Did not advance to Bracket Play
14-Year-Old
West Linn, N. OR
Won 2 – Lost 2
Lost in the 1st round of Bracket Play
13-15
Camas-Washougal, S. WA
Won 1 – Lost 3
Did not advance to Bracket Play
16-18
Primetime, S. WA
Won 1 – Lost 3
Did not advance to Bracket Play
16-18
State Champ
Moses Lake, N. WA
Won 3 – Lost 1
Lost in the 1st round of Bracket Play
16-18
Host
Columbia Basin, N. WA
Won 3 – Lost 1
Lost in the Semi-Final game
Softball 10U
N/A
N/A
N/A
Softball 12U
Ellensburg, N. WA
Won 1 – Lost 2
Did not advance to Bracket Play
Softball 14U
Upper Rogue, S. OR
Won 4 – Lost 0
Lost in the Championship Game
Softball 16U
Upper Rogue, S. OR
Won 0 – Lost 4
Did not advance to Bracket Play
 
In 2017 the following Umpires from within our Region worked World Series Tournaments. They were:
John Tennant, Longview, WA; Brian Strege, Bremerton, WA; and Dennis Duke & Jerry Cranston, Moses Lake, WA.
THANKS TO ALL TEAMS & UMPIRES FOR REPRESENTING THE PACIFIC NORTHWEST REGION!

2017 WORLD SERIES AWARDS
Division
Player
Team
Award
10 & Under
Collin Hernandez
Willamette Valley, S. OR
All-Defensive Team
CR Major 60’
Dylan Strom
Ferndale, N. WA
Most Outstanding Player
 
Isiah Carlson
Ferndale, N. WA
All-World Series Team
 
Jacob Mason
Ferndale, N. WA
All-World Series Team
 
Andrew James
Ferndale, N. WA
All-World Series Team
CR Major 70’
Jake Holmes
West Linn, N. OR
All-World Series Team
13-Year-Old
Aiden Kulbeck
Belgrade, MT
All-Defensive Team
14-Year Old
Mitch Duea
West Linn, N. OR
All-World Series Team
 
Clay Masters
West Linn, N. OR
All-Defensive Team
13-15
Camas-Washougal, S. WA
Camas-Washougal, S. WA
Team Sportsmanship Award
16-18
Dakota Fingar
Columbia Basin, N. WA
All-World Series Team
 
Arcenio Martinez
Columbia Basin, N. WA
All-Defensive Team
 
Nick Lopez
Columbia Basin, N. WA
All-Defensive Team
 
Josh Williams
Moses Lake, N. WA
All-Defensive Team
 
Dominic Signorelli
Moses Lake, N. WA
All-Defensive Team
Softball 14U
Upper Rogue, S. OR
Upper Rogue, S. OR
Team Sportsmanship Award
 
Colleen Thompson
Upper Rogue, S. OR
All-Defensive Team
Softball 16U
Wyoming Pride, WY
Wyoming Pride, WY
Team Sportsmanship Award