Home
Commissioners
Pacific NW Region History
About
Commissioners
Commissioner Profiles
Regional Committees
Regional Information
State/Provincial Tournaments
Regional Tournaments
Regional Tournament Scores
World Series
Forms
Roll of Honor
Regional Stats
Umpires
Softball Information
Babe Ruth League History
Links
Contacts
PACIFIC NORTHWEST REGION
 
REGIONAL COMMISSIONER
SECRETARY-TREASURER
UMPIRE CONSULTANT
WEBMASTER
Jerry Bodden
Sue Bodden
John Tenant
Brent Stenman
2916 Echo Hills Drive
2916 Echo Hills Drive
938 Oak Point Road
19949 Noll Road NE
Lewiston, ID 83501
Lewiston, ID 83501
Longview, WA 98632
Poulsbo, WA 98370
Home: (208) 743-7589
Home: (208) 743-7589
Cell: (360) 431-5885
Cell: (360) 689-7893
Cell: (208) 413-0450
Cell: (208) 413-0450
 
 
 
ASSISTANT REGIONAL COMMISSIONERS
 
CAL RIPKEN DIVISION
13-15 DIVISION
16-18 DIVISION
SOFTBALL DIVISION
Kay Blakney
Jarl Opgrande
Butch Hert
Ryan Shelby
600 Elliott Avenue South
3101 Ammons Drive
1724 East 9th Street
1995 N. Waterall Avenue
Wenatchee, WA 98801
Longview, WA 98632
The Dalles, OR 97058
Meridian, ID 83646
Home: (509) 663-3119
Home: (360) 423-9902
Home: (541) 296-5928
Cell: (208) 283-6907
Cell: (509) 670-1363
Cell: (360) 431-3489
Cell: (541) 993-2230
 
 
STATE/PROVINCIAL COMMISSIONERS
 
ALBERTA
BRITISH COLUMBIA
IDAHO
Don Young
Peter Stoochnoff
Alan Odenborg
3308 35th Avenue SW
Box 566
1418 East F Street
Calgary, AB T3E 1A1
Grand Forks, BC V0H 1H0
Moscow, ID 83843
Home: (403) 246-0492
Home: (250) 442-3510
Home: (208) 882-7740
Cell: (403) 660-3675
Cell: (250) 443-1574
Cell: (509) 336-1363
 
 
 
 
MONTANA
NORTH OREGON
SOUTH OREGON (BASEBALL)
Bruce McEvoy
Mike Sturgeon
Todd Wagner
Box 5063
2141 NE 24th Avenue
419 – 65th Street
Whitefish, MT 59937
Portland, OR 97212
Springfield, OR 97478
Cell: (406) 253-5555
Home: (503) 249-0981
Home: (541) 741-2417
Cell: (541) 206-3434
 
 
 
 
SOUTH OREGON (SOFTBALL)
NORTH WASHINGTON (BASEBALL)
NORTH WASHINGTON (SOFTBALL)
Dave & Shawn Martinez
Randy Boruff
Rick Gibson
149 Birch Wood
PO Box 250
PO Box 21
Eagle Point, OR 97524
Ephrata, WA 98823
Thorp, WA 98946
Cell: (541) 951-9396 (Dave)
Cell: (509) 750-4610
Cell: (509) 929-4676
Cell: (541) 951-9399 (Shawn)
 
 
 
 
 
 
SOUTH WASHINGTON
WYOMING
 
Dan Riley
John Van Allen
 
17800 NE 37th Street
228 East Mountain View
 
Vancouver, WA 98682
Sheridan, WY 82801
 
Home: (360) 256-7055
Home: (307) 672-2567
 
Cell: (503) 449-6004
Cell: (307) 752-2522
 
 
 
 
 
CAL RIPKEN STATE COMMISSIONERS
 
NORTH WASHINGTON
SOUTH WASHINGTON
NORTH OREGON
Ray Lopez
Tony Searls
Ray Pearson
421 North Earl Road
8701 W. 3rd Avenue
3422 Crescent Drive
Moses Lake, WA 98837
Kennewick, WA 99336
West Linn, OR 97068
Home: (509) 750-6512
Home: (509) 735-6619
Cell: (503) 866-4870
Cell: (509) 750-6512
Cell: (509) 531-9028