Commissioners

Regional Commissioner

Cover image
Brent Stenman

1419 NW Swenson Court
Poulsbo, WA 98370
Cell: (360) 689-7893
info@pnwbaberuth.com

Assistant Regional Commissioners

Secretary-Treasurer

TBD

Umpire Consultant

Cover image
John Tennant

938 Oak Point Road
Longview, WA 98632
Cell: (360) 431-5885
1957bambam@gmail.com

Cal Ripken Division

Cover image
Kay Blakney

600 Elliott Avenue South
Wenatchee, WA 98801
Cell: (509) 670-1363
kayb@tumwater.net

13-16 Division

Cover image
Jarl Opgrande

3101 Ammons Drive
Longview, WA 98632
Home: (360) 423-9902
Cell: (360) 431-3489
jarlkayo@comcast.net

16-18 Division

Cover image
Butch Hert

1724 East 9th Street
The Dalles, OR 97058
Home: (541) 296-5928
Cell: (541) 993-2230
butchbrbb@embarqmail.com

Softball Division

Cover image
Ryan Shelby

1995 N. Waterfall Avenue
Meridian, ID 83646
Cell: (208) 283-6907
rshelby@academy.cc

State / Provincial Commissioners

Alberta

Cover image
Don Young

3308 35th Avenue SW
Calgary, AB T3E 1A1
Home: (403) 246-0492
Cell: (403) 660-3675
donjyoung@shaw.ca

British Columbia

Cover image
James MacRitchie

1826 Hamilton Street
New Westminster, BC V3M 2P4
Cell: (604) 802-8612
james22mac@gmail.com

Idaho

Cover image
Alan Odenborg

1418 East F Street
Moscow, ID 83843
Cell: (509) 336-1363
alan.odenborg@gmail.com
www.idahobaberuth.website.siplay.com

Montana

Mick Leary
1122 Saddle Drive
Helena, MT 59601
(406) 439-7208
mileary@mt.gov

North Oregon (Baseball)

Cover image
Ray Pearson

3422 Crescent Drive
West Linn, OR 97068
Cell: (503) 866-4870
rphometown@gmail.com

North Oregon (Cal Ripken)

Cover image
Mike Kosderka

12142 SE 282nd Avenue
Boring, OR 97009
Cell: (503) 358-9326
kosderka@guardpilot.com

South Oregon (Baseball)

Cover image
Todd Wagner

419 – 65th Street
Springfield, OR 97478
Home: (541) 741-2417
Cell: (541) 206-3434
Exsquid96@comcast.net

South Oregon (Softball)

Cover image
Dave Martinez (Co-Commissioner)

149 Birch Wood
Eagle Point, OR 97524
Cell: (541) 951-9396
djm.dm15@gmail.com

Cover image
Shawn Martinez (Co-Commissioner)

149 Birch Wood
Eagle Point, OR 97524
Cell: (541) 951-9399
shawncmartinez@gmail.com

North & South Washington (Baseball)

Cover image
Dan Riley

1609 NE 175th Street
Ridgefield, WA 98642
Home: (360) 718-2324
Cell: (503) 449-6004
dansanriley@comcast.net
https://wbaberuth.org/

North & South Washington (Cal Ripken)

Cover image
Tony Searls

8701 W. 3rd Avenue
Kennewick, WA 99336
Home: (509) 735-6619
Cell: (509) 531-9028
anthony_searls@yahoo.com
anthony.searls@lambweston.com
www.southernwashingtoncalripken.com

North & South Washington (Softball)

Cover image
Rick Gibson

PO Box 21
Thorp, WA 98946
Cell: (509) 929-4676
rgibson@elltel.net

Wyoming

Cover image
Michael Antonovich

1722 Omaha Trail
Bar Nunn, WY 82601
Cell: (307) 680-5591
wyodadof3@yahoo.com