Commissioners

Regional Commissioner

Brent Stenman
19949 Noll Road NE
Poulsbo, WA 98370
Cell: (360) 689-7893
info@pnwbaberuth.com

Assistant Regional Commissioners

Secretary-Treasurer

TBD

Umpire Consultant

John Tennant
938 Oak Point Road
Longview, WA 98632
Cell: (360) 431-5885
1957bambam@gmail.com

Cal Ripken Division

Kay Blakney
600 Elliott Avenue South
Wenatchee, WA 98801
Cell: (509) 670-1363
kayb@tumwater.net

13-15 Division

Jarl Opgrande
3101 Ammons Drive
Longview, WA 98632
Home: (360) 423-9902
Cell: (360) 431-3489
jarlkayo@comcast.net

16-18 Division

Butch Hert
1724 East 9th Street
The Dalles, OR 97058
Home: (541) 296-5928
Cell: (541) 993-2230
butchbrbb@embarqmail.com

Softball Division

Ryan Shelby
1995 N. Waterfall Avenue
Meridian, ID 83646
Cell: (208) 283-6907
rshelby@academy.cc

State / Provincial Commissioners

Alberta

Don Young
3308 35th Avenue SW
Calgary, AB T3E 1A1
Home: (403) 246-0492
Cell: (403) 660-3675
donjyoung@shaw.ca

British Columbia

James MacRitchie
1826 Hamilton Street
New Westminster, BC V3M 2P4
Cell: (604) 802-8612
james22mac@gmail.com

Idaho

Alan Odenborg
1418 East F Street
Moscow, ID 83843
Cell: (509) 336-1363
alan.odenborg@gmail.com
www.idahobaberuth.website.siplay.com

Montana

Bruce McEvoy
Box 5063
Whitefish, MT 59937
Cell: (406) 253-5555
mcevoybr@gmail.com

North Oregon (Baseball)

Mike Sturgeon
2141 NE 24th Avenue
Portland, OR 97212
Home: (503) 249-0981
msturg@comcast.net

North Oregon (Cal Ripken)

Ray Pearson
3422 Crescent Drive
West Linn, OR 97068
Cell: (503) 866-4870
rphometown@gmail.com

South Oregon (Baseball)

Todd Wagner
419 – 65th Street
Springfield, OR 97478
Home: (541) 741-2417
Cell: (541) 206-3434
Exsquid96@comcast.net

South Oregon (Softball)

Dave Martinez (Co-Commissioner)
149 Birch Wood
Eagle Point, OR 97524
Cell: (541) 951-9396
djm.dm15@gmail.com

Shawn Martinez (Co-Commissioner)
149 Birch Wood
Eagle Point, OR 97524
Cell: (541) 951-9399
shawncmartinez@gmail.com

North Washington (Baseball)

Randy Boruff
PO Box 250
Ephrata, WA 98823
Cell: (509) 750-4610
rboruff@homenetnw.net
www.nwbaberuth.com

North Washington (Cal Ripken)

Adam Johnson
2018 Monroe Road
Port Angeles, WA 98362
Cell: (360) 912-2236
nwcalripkencommissioner@gmail.com

North Washington (Softball)

Rick Gibson
PO Box 21
Thorp, WA 98946
Cell: (509) 929-4676
rgibson@elltel.net

South Washington (Baseball)

Dan Riley
1609 NE 175th Street
Ridgefield, WA 98642
Home: (360) 718-2324
Cell: (503) 449-6004
dan.riley1@comcast.net

South Washington (Cal Ripken)

Tony Searls
8701 W. 3rd Avenue
Kennewick, WA 99336
Home: (509) 735-6619
Cell: (509) 531-9028
anthony_searls@yahoo.com
anthony.searls@lambweston.com
www.southernwashingtoncalripken.com

Wyoming

Michael Antonovich
530 Jefferson
Lander, WY 82520
Cell: (307) 680-5591
wyodadof3@yahoo.com