Regional Tournament Scores

9U (Meridian, Idaho)

Thursday:

Bitterroot South (Montana) 6 - Spokane (North Washington) 5
Willamette Valley National (South Oregon) 12 - South Salem (North Oregon) 4
Kennewick American (South Washington) 13 - Nampa (Idaho) 1
Co County (Idaho) 6 - Kennewick National (South Washington) 2
Meridian (Idaho) 24 - Bitterroot South (Montana) 3
Willamette Valley National (South Oregon) 8 - Upper Rogue (South Oregon) 5
Kennewick American (South Washington) 10 - Spokane (North Washington) 9
South Salem (North Oregon) 13 - Kennewick National (South Washington) 7
Meridian (Idaho) 21 - Nampa (Idaho) 7
Co County (Idaho) 13 - Upper Rogue (South Oregon) 3

Friday:

Willamette Valley National (South Oregon) 13 - Kennewick National (South Washington) 1
Kennewick American (South Washington) 8 - Bitterroot South (Montana) 1
Co County (Idaho) 12 - South Salem (North Oregon) 11
Spokane (North Washington) 12 - Nampa (Idaho) 2
Upper Rogue (South Oregon) 15 - Kennewick National (South Washington) 0
Kennewick American (South Washington) 24 - Meridian (Idaho) 0
Willamette Valley National (South Oregon) 20 - Co County (Idaho) 4
Bitterroot South (Montana) 8 - Nampa (Idaho) 3
South Salem (North Oregon) 17 - Upper Rogue (South Oregon) 16
Spokane (North Washington) 10 - Meridian (Idaho) 5

Saturday:

Kennewick American (South Washington) 12 - Co County (Idaho) 2
Willamette Valley Nationals (South Oregon) 13 - Spokane (North Washington) 7
Kennewick American (South Washington) 15 - Willamette Valley Nationals (South Oregon) 6

Kennewick American (South Washington) wins the 2019 Cal Ripken 9U Pacific Northwest Regional Championship.

10-Year-Old (Willamette Valley, South Oregon)

Thursday:

Nampa (Idaho) 6 - Willamette Valley National (South Oregon) 0
West Linn (North Oregon) 3 - Wenatchee (North Washington) 2
South Salem (North Oregon) 6 - Bozeman (East Montana) 3
Kennewick American (South Washington) 5 - Whitefish (West Montana) 2
Ellensburg (North Washington) 11 - Nampa (Idaho) 8
Wenatchee (North Washington) 4 - Upper Rogue (South Oregon) 2
Willamette Valley National (South Oregon) 7 - Bozeman (East Montana) 4
Kennewick American (South Washington) 5 - West Linn (North Oregon) 0
South Salem (North Oregon) 10 - Ellensburg (North Washington) 0
Upper Rogue (South Oregon) 13 - Whitefish (West Montana) 10

Friday:

Kennewick American (South Washington) 12 - Wenatchee (North Washington) 2
Bozeman (Montana) 5 - Nampa (Idaho) 4
West Linn (North Oregon) 5 - Whitefish (Montana) 4
Willamette Valley National (South Oregon) 9 - South Salem (North Oregon) 6
Kennewick American (South Washington) 21 - Upper Rogue (South Oregon) 0
Bozeman (Montana) 10 - Ellensburg (North Washington) 2
Wenatchee (North Washington) 13 - Whitefish (Montana) 10
Nampa (Idaho) 9 - South Salem (North Oregon) 8
Upper Rogue (South Oregon) 2 - West Linn (North Oregon) 1
Willamette Valley National (South Oregon) 19 - Ellensburg (North Washington) 3

Saturday:

Willamette Valley Nationals (South Oregon) 8 - West Linn (North Oregon) 1
Kennewick American (South Washington) 6 - Bozeman (Montana) 0
Kennewick American (South Washington) 6 - Willamette Valley Nationals (South Oregon) 4

Kennewick American (South Washington) wins the 2019 Cal Ripken 10-Year-Old Pacific Northwest Regional Championship and will now advance to the World Series in Phenix City, Alabama.

11-Year-Old (Willamette Valley, South Oregon)

Thursday:

Kennewick American (South Washington) 10 - Whatcom County (North Washington) 2
Meridian (Idaho) 9 - Eastmont (North Washington) 1
Willamette Valley National (South Oregon) 10 - Portland (North Oregon) 0
West Linn (North Oregon) 14 - Kennewick National (South Washington) 3
Kennewick American (South Washington) 11 - Kalispell (Montana) 5
Eastmont (North Washington) 6 - Willamette Valley American (South Oregon) 2
Whatcom County (North Washington) 3 - Portland (North Oregon) 0
Meridian (Idaho) 6 - Kennewick National (South Washington) 2
Willamette Valley National (South Oregon) 15 - Kalispell (Montana) 2
West Linn (North Oregon) 7 - Willamette Valley American (South Oregon) 0

Friday:

Kennewick National (South Washington) 6 - Eastmont (North Washington) 4
Kennewick American (South Washington) 9 - Portland (North Oregon) 2
West Linn (North Oregon) 14 - Meridian (Idaho) 0
Willamette Valley National (South Oregon) 10 - Whatcom County (North Washington) 0
Kennewick National (South Washington) 7 - Willamette Valley American (South Oregon) 0
Portland (North Oregon) 13 - Kalispell (Montana) 4
West Linn (North Oregon) 23 - Eastmont (North Washington) 12
Kennewick American (South Washington) 9 - Willamette Valley National (South Oregon) 8
Meridian (Idaho) 17 - Willamette Valley American (South Oregon) 6
Whatcom County (North Washington) 7 - Kalispell (Montana) 0

Saturday:

Kennewick American (South Washington) 6 - Meridian (Idaho) 0
West Linn (North Oregon) 6 - Willamette Valley National (South Oregon) 4
Kennewick American (South Washington) 7 - West Linn (North Oregon) 3

Kennewick American (South Washington) wins the 2019 Cal Ripken 11-Year-Old Pacific Northwest Regional Championship.

Cal Ripken 60’ (Kennewick, South Washington)

Thursday:

Puyallup (South Washington) 2 - Lower Columbia (South Washington 1
Kennewick National (South Washington) 7 - Nampa (Idaho) 2
Meridian (Idaho) 6 - Kennewick American (South Washington) 4
West Salem (North Oregon) 14 - Black Hills (South Washington) 10
Kennewick National (South Washington) 15 - Lower Columbia (South Washington) 4
Nampa (Idaho) 14 - Puyallup (South Washington) 10
Black Hills (South Washington) 11 - Meridian (Idaho) 3
West Salem (North Oregon) 4 - Kennewick American (South Washington) 1

Friday:

Kennewick National (South Washington) 10 - Puyallup (South Washington) 1
Nampa (Idaho) 16 - Lower Columbia (South Washington) 4
Kennewick American (South Washington) 6 - Black Hills (South Washington) 4
West Salem (North Oregon) 7 - Meridian (Idaho) 1
Meridian (Idaho) 14 - Lower Columbia (South Washington) 2
Kennewick American (South Washington) 6 - Puyallup (South Washington) 0
Black Hills (South Washington) 10 - Nampa (Idaho) 4

Saturday:

Kennewick National (South Washington) 8 - Kennewick American (South Washington) 2
West Salem (North Oregon) 12 - Black Hills (South Washington) 2
Kennewick National (South Washington) 2 - West Salem (North Oregon) 0

Kennewick National (South Washington) wins the 2019 Cal Ripken 60’ Pacific Northwest Regional Championship and will now advance to the World Series in Visalia, California.

Cal Ripken 70’ (Meridian, Idaho)

Thursday:

North Olympic/Port Angeles (North Washington) 9 - Puyallup (South Washington) 3
Umpqua Valley (South Oregon) 5 - Mission Valley (West Montana) 4
Kennewick American (South Washington) 10 - Bozeman (East Montana) 3
Sandy (North Oregon) 10 - Alberta (Alberta) 0
Meridian (Idaho) 16 - North Olympic/Port Angeles (North Washington) 0
Nampa (Idaho) 10 - Mission Valley (West Montana) 6
Kennewick American (South Washington) 3 - Puyallup (South Washington) 2
Umpqua Valley (South Oregon) 17 - Alberta (Alberta) 0
Meridian (Idaho) 18 - Bozeman (East Montana) 0
Sandy (North Oregon) 6 - Nampa (Idaho) 0

Friday:

Mission Valley (West Montana) 13 - Alberta (Alberta) 0
Kennewick American (South Washington) 9 - North Olympic/Port Angeles (North Washington) 8
Sandy (North Oregon) 7 - Umpqua Valley (South Oregon) 4
Puyallup (South Washington) 7 - Bozeman (East Montana) 0
Nampa (Idaho) 12 - Alberta (Alberta) 0
Meridian (Idaho) 9 - Kennewick American (South Washington) 2
Sandy (North Oregon) 6 - Mission Valley (West Montana) 5
North Olympic/Port Angeles (North Washington) 15 - Bozeman (East Montana) 10
Nampa (Idaho) 5 - Umpqua Valley (South Oregon) 1
Puyallup (South Washington) 6 - Meridian (Idaho) 5

Saturday:

Kennewick American (South Washington) 7 - Sandy (North Oregon) 2
Meridian (Idaho) 10 - Nampa (Idaho) 4
Meridian (Idaho) 5 - Kennewick American (South Washington) 4

Meridian (Idaho) wins the 2019 Cal Ripken 70’ Pacific Northwest Regional Championship and will now advance to the World Series in Branson, Missouri.

13-Year-Old (Miles City, Montana)

Wednesday:

Puyallup (North Washington) 6 - South Coast (South Oregon) 5
Columbia Basin (North Washington) 12 - Calgary (Alberta) 2
West Linn (North Oregon) 9 - Bozeman (Montana) 7
Kelso (South Washington) 15 - Miles City (Montana) 2

Thursday:

Columbia Basin (North Washington) 12 - West Linn (North Oregon) 5
Kelso (South Washington) 20 - South Coast (South Oregon) 12
Miles City (Montana) 5 - Puyallup (North Washington) 3
Bozeman (Montana) 11 - Calgary (Alberta) 1

Friday:

Puyallup (North Washington) 13 - Kelso (South Washington) 3
West Linn (North Oregon) 10 - Calgary (Alberta) 0
Columbia Basin (North Washington) 6 - Bozeman (Montana) 5
Miles City (Montana) 9 - South Coast (South Oregon) 4

Saturday:

Kelso (South Washington) 5 - Bozeman (Montana) 1
West Linn (North Oregon) 10 - Miles City (Montana) 5
Puyallup (North Washington) 10 - Calgary (Alberta) 0
Columbia Basin (North Washington) 12 - South Coast (South Oregon) 2

Sunday:

West Linn (North Oregon) 14 - Puyallup (North Washington) 4
Columbia Basin (North Washington) 15 - Kelso (South Washington) 3
Columbia Basin (North Washington) 10 - West Linn (North Oregon) 8

Columbia Basin (North Washington) wins the 2019 Babe Ruth 13-Year-Old Pacific Northwest Regional Championship and will now advance to the World Series in Westfield, Massachusetts.

14-Year-Old (West Linn, North Oregon)

Monday:

KWRL (South Washington) 15 - South Coast (South Oregon) 3
Klamath Falls (South Oregon) 5 - Calgary (Alberta) 3
Brewster (North Washington) 7 - Belgrade (Montana) 4
Kelso (South Washington) 14 - South Salem (North Oregon) 0

Tuesday:

Calgary (Alberta) 12 - Belgrade (Montana) 6
Kelso (South Washington) 8 - KWRL (South Washington) 3
West Linn (North Oregon) 9 - Brewster (North Washington) 7
Portland (North Oregon) 9 - South Salem (North Oregon) 4

Wednesday:

Kelso (South Washington) 14 - South Coast (South Oregon) 2
Klamath Falls (South Oregon) 8 - Belgrade (Montana) 4
KWRL (South Washington) 11 - Portland (North Oregon) 9
West Linn (North Oregon) 3 - Calgary (Alberta) 2

Thursday:

Brewster (North Washington) 12 - Klamath Falls (South Oregon) 1
South Salem (North Oregon) 16 - South Coast (South Oregon) 6
Kelso (South Washington) 20 - Portland (North Oregon) 8
West Linn (North Oregon) 17 - Belgrade (Montana) 0

Friday:

KWRL (South Washington) 9 - South Salem (North Oregon) 4
Brewster (North Washington) 8 - Calgary (Alberta) 1
West Linn (North Oregon) 15 - Klamath Falls (South Oregon) 1
Portland (North Oregon) 12 - South Coast (South Oregon) 2

Saturday:

Kelso (South Washington) 1 - Brewster (North Washington) 0
West Linn (North Oregon) 8 - Portland (North Oregon) 0
West Linn (North Oregon) 3 - Kelso (South Washington) 0

West Linn (North Oregon) wins the 2019 Babe Ruth 14-Year-Old Pacific Northwest Regional Championship and will now advance to the World Series in Demopolis, Alabama.

13-15 (Camas, South Washington)

Monday:

South Douglas County (South Oregon) 10 - Kelso (South Washington) 4
Glacier (Montana) 10 - New Castle (Wyoming) 0
Portland (North Oregon) 13 - Meridian (Idaho) 0
Columbia Basin (North Washington) 14 - Calgary (Alberta) 4

Tuesday:

Glacier (Montana) 13 - Meridian (Idaho) 2
South Douglas County (South Oregon) 5 - Calgary (Alberta) 4
Camas Washougal (South Washington) 6 - Portland (North Oregon) 3
Columbia Basin (North Washington) 10 - KWRL (South Washington) 2

Wednesday:

Kelso (South Washington) 6 - Calgary (Alberta) 4
Meridian (Idaho) 4 - New Castle (Wyoming) 3
KWRL (South Washington) 10 - South Douglas County (South Oregon) 1
Glacier (Montana) 5 - Camas Washougal (South Washington) 1

Thursday:

Portland (North Oregon) 17 - New Castle (Wyoming) 3
Columbia Basin (North Washington) 14 - Kelso (South Washington) 4
KWRL (South Washington) 12 - Calgary (Alberta) 4
Camas Washougal (South Washington) 14 - Meridian (Idaho) 1

Friday:

Columbia Basin (North Washington) 16 - South Douglas County (South Oregon) 7
Glacier (Montana) 8 - Portland (North Oregon) 3
Camas Washougal (South Washington) 17 - New Castle (Wyoming) 6
KWRL (South Washington) 5 - Kelso (South Washington) 4

Saturday:

Columbia Basin (North Washington) 5 - Camas Washougal (South Washington) 4
Glacier (Montana) 5 - KWRL (South Washington) 0
Columbia Basin (North Washington) 7 - Glacier (Montana) 1

Columbia Basin (North Washington) wins the 2019 Babe Ruth 13-15 Pacific Northwest Regional Championship and will now advance to the World Series in Bismarck, North Dakota.

16-18 (Calgary, Alberta)

Tuesday:

Primetime (South Washington) 14 - Calgary Blues AA (Alberta) 5
RBI Dirtbags (South Washington) 10 - New Westminster (British Columbia) 9
Columbia Basin River Dogs (North Washington) 15 - New Westminster (British Columbia) 0
Calgary Blues AAA (Alberta) 14 - Fremont County Lander Lobos (Wyoming) 1

Wednesday:

Columbia Basin River Dogs (North Washington) 13 - RBI Dirtbags (South Washington) 1
Calgary Blues AA (Alberta) 5 - Lakeside Recovery (North Washington) 1
Primetime (South Washington) 8 - Lakeside Recovery (North Washington) 3
Newcastle (Wyoming) 11 - Fremont County Lander Lobos (Wyoming) 0
Calgary Blues AAA (Alberta) 7 - Newcastle (Wyoming) 0

Thursday:

Primetime (South Washington) 26 - Fremont County Lander Lobos (Wyoming) 0
Primetime (South Washington) 24 - New Westminster (British Columbia) 2
Calgary Blues AA (Alberta) 10 - Newcastle (Wyoming) 5
Columbia Basin River Dogs (North Washington) 7 - Lakeside Recovery (North Washington) 0
Columbia Basin River Dogs (North Washington) 10 - Calgary Blues AAA (Alberta) 0

Friday:

Calgary Blues AA ( Alberta) 9 - RBI Dirtbags (South Washington) 3
RBI Dirtbags (South Washington) 15 - Newcastle (Wyoming) 4
Lakeside Recovery (North Washington) 6 - Calgary Blues AAA (Alberta) 1
Fremont County Lander Lobos (Wyoming) 10 - New Westminster (British Columbia) 9

Saturday:

Games Rained Out

Sunday:

Calglary Blues AAA (Alberta) 9 - Columbia Basin River Dogs (North Washington) 6
Primetime (South Washington) 14 - Calgary Blues AA (Alberta) 4
Primetime (South Washington) 6 - Calgary Blues AAA (Alberta) 4

Primetime (South Washington) wins the 2019 Babe Ruth 16-18 Pacific Northwest Regional Championship and will now advance to the World Series in Mobile, Alabama.

Softball (The Dalles, North Oregon)

10U

Saturday:

The Dalles Nationals (North Oregon) 17 - Ellensburg (North Washington) 0
Ellensburg (North Washington) 19 - The Dalles Americans (North Oregon) 7
The Dalles Nationals (North Oregon) 21 - The Dalles Americans (North Oregon) 4

Sunday:

Ellensburg (North Washington) 18 - The Dalles Americans (North Oregon) 3
The Dalles Nationals (North Oregon) 14 - Ellensburg (North Washington) 7
The Dalles Nationals (North Oregon) 23 - The Dalles Americans (North Oregon) 6

Monday:

Ellensburg (North Washington) 14 - The Dalles Americans (North Oregon) 6
The Dalles Nationals (North Oregon) 14 - Ellensburg (North Washington) 5

The Dalles Nationals (North Washington) wins the 2019 Softball 10U Pacific Northwest Regional Championship and will now advance to the World Series in Treasure Coast, Florida.

12U

Saturday:

The Dalles (North Oregon) 7 - Kuna (Idaho) 4
The Dalles (North Oregon) 8 - Ellensburg (North Washington) 7
Ellensburg (North Washington) 13 - Kuna (Idaho) 3

Sunday:

The Dalles (North Oregon) 13 - Kuna (Idaho) 6
Ellensburg (North Washington) 15 - Kuna (Idaho) 1
Ellensburg (North Washington) 12 - The Dalles (North Oregon) 4

Monday:

The Dalles (North Oregon) 5 - Kuna (Idaho) 2
Ellensburg (North Washington) 10 - The Dalles (North Oregon) 6

Ellensburg (North Washington) wins the 2019 Softball 12U Pacific Northwest Regional Championship and will now advance to the World Series in Treasure Coast, Florida.

14U

Saturday:

Kuna (Idaho) 13 - Upper Rogue (South Oregon) 5
Kuna (Idaho) 14 - The Dalles (North Oregon) 4
The Dalles (North Oregon) 9 - Upper Rogue (South Oregon) 6

Sunday:

Kuna (Idaho) 9 - The Dalles (North Oregon) 3
Upper Rogue (South Oregon) 9 - Kuna (Idaho) 6
The Dalles (North Oregon) 17 - Upper Rogue (South Oregon) 7

Monday:

The Dalles (North Oregon) 11 - Upper Rogue (South Oregon) 5
Kuna (Idaho) 14 - The Dalles (North Oregon) 8

Kuna (Idaho) wins the 2019 Softball 14U Pacific Northwest Regional Championship and will now advance to the World Series in Treasure Coast, Florida.