Regional Tournaments

There were no official Regional or World Series Tournaments in 2020 due to COVID-19.

CLICK HERE FOR THE MOST RECENT OFFICIAL BABE RUTH LEAGUE COVID-10 UPDATE.

Click here to access the suggested COVID-19 guidelines from Babe Ruth League.

Click here to access the sample COVID-19 waiver form.

Important Notice

All teams traveling between the United State and Canada should ensure that all Travel Documentation is in order prior to cross the International Border.

Border Crossing Information
Transportation Document

2021 PNW Regional Sites

Click on Host Site for Regional Tournament Packet (if/when available)

9U
Host: Meridian, Idaho
Arrival Date: TBD
Play Dates: TBD

Tournament Director:
TBD

Tournament Commissioner:
Alan Odenborg
(509) 336-1363
alan.odenborg@gmail.com

10 & Under
Host: TBD
Arrival Date: TBD
Play Dates: TBD
Tournament Must End By: July 26
Winner advances to the World Series in Palm Beach Gardens, Florida.

Tournament Director:
TBD

Tournament Commissioner:
TBD

11-Year-Old
Host: Meridian, Idaho
Arrival Date: TBD
Play Dates: TBD

Tournament Director:
TBD

Tournament Commissioner:
Alan Odenborg
(509) 336-1363
alan.odenborg@gmail.com

CR Major 60’
Host: TBD
Arrival Date: TBD
Play Dates: TBD
Tournament Must End By: July 27
Winner advances to the World Series in Palm Beach Gardens, Florida.

Tournament Director:
TBD

Tournament Commissioner:
TBD

CR Major 70’
Host: West Linn, North Oregon
Arrival Date: TBD
Play Dates: TBD
Tournament Must End By: July 25
Winner advances to the World Series in Branson, Missouri.

Tournament Director:
TBD

Tournament Commissioner:
TBD

13-Year-Old
Host: West Linn, North Oregon
Arrival Date: July 26
Play Dates: July 27-August 1
Tournament Must End By: August 2
Winner advances to the World Series in Jamestown, New York.

Tournament Director:
TBD

Tournament Commissioner:
TBD

14-Year-Old
Host: North Bend, South Oregon
Arrival Date: July 26
Play Dates: July 27-August 1
Tournament Must End By: August 2
Winner advances to the World Series in Ottumwa, Iowa.

Tournament Director:
Patrick Platt
(541) 290-7906
plattx4@gmail.com

Tournament Commissioner:
Todd Wagner
(541) 206-3434
exsquid96@comcast.net

13-15
Host: Kelso, South Washington
Arrival Date: July 26
Play Dates: July 27-August 1
Tournament Must End By: August 1
Winner advances to the World Series in Eagle Pass, Texas.

Tournament Director:
Jason Smith
(360) 270-8497
jason@castle-rose.net

Tournament Co-Commissioners:
Jarl Opgrande
(360) 431-3489
jarlkayo@comcast.net

Dan Riley
(503) 449-6004
dan.riley1@comcast.net

16-18
Host: Calgary, Alberta
Arrival Date: July 12
Play Dates: July 13-18
Tournament Must End By: July 19
Winner advances to the World Series in Mobile, Alabama.

Tournament Director:
Mike Doyle
(403) 589-5987
mjd@cagc.ca

Tournament Commissioner:
Don Young
(403) 660-3675
donjyoung@shaw.ca

Softball
Host: The Dalles, North Oregon
Arrival Date: TBD
Play Dates: TBD
Tournament Must End By: TBD
Winners advance to the World Series in Treasure Coast, Florida.

Tournament Director:
TBD

Tournament Co-Commissioners:
Ryan Shelby
(208) 283-6907
rshelby@academy.cc

Butch Hert
(541) 993-2230
butchbrbb@embarqmail.com